Matthew Willig Biography Profile New Picture 2014

Posted by on January 2, 2014

images

Matthew Willig Personal Profile

Famous as: Actor
Birth Name: Matthew Joseph Willig
Birth Date: January 21, 1969
Birth place: La Mirada, California, United States
Height: 1.99 m
Nationalty: American
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Spouse: Christine Willig

Information

Matthew Joseph Willig better known as Matt Willig is an American actor and former American football offensive tackle in the National Football League. He played football and basketball at St. Paul High School and later he played college football at the University of Southern California as a member of the 1989 Rose Bowl winning team. In 2006 he started his acting career in 2006 when he made his debut in the film The Benchwarmers. He made his next debut in the film Year One. In 2013 he made his appearance in the film We’re the Millers.
He married to Christine Willig and the couple is living in the Walnut Acres neighborhood of Los Angeles.

Matthew Willig Filmography

Year Film
2006 The Benchwarmers
2009 Year One
2013 We’re the Millers
2014 Stretch

 

Matthew Willig Picture Galler

Incoming search terms:

  • matt willig christine willig (1)
0 Comments on Matthew Willig Biography Profile New Picture 2014

Log in to respond | Trackback