Julia Ling Biography| Profile| Pictures

r0dxm6d3dcyfd0my

Julia Ling Personal Profile

Famous as: Actress
Birth Name: Xiao Wei Lin
Birth Date: February 14, 1987
Birth place: Temple City, California, United States
Height: 1.57 m
Nationalty: American
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Education: University of California

 Information

Xiao Wei Lin better known as Julia Ling is an American actress. She was born on February 14, 1987 in Temple City, California, United States. While studying at Temple City High School she competed in dance, tennis and swimming. She later studied at University of California, Los Angeles where she majored in biomedical chemical engineering. She started her acting career in 2004 when she made her debut in the TV series Buffy the Vampire Slayer. In 2005 she did a minor role in 8 Simple Rules. In 2006 she made her appearance in the TV series ER in which she played the role of Michelle. In 2007 she made her appearance in the TV series The O.C. in which she played the role of Lucy. During 2007-2010 she played the role Anna Wu in the TV series Chuck. In 2010 she made her appearance in High School in which she played the role of Charlyne Phuc.

Julia Ling Filmography

Year Title Role
2004 Buffy the Vampire Slayer Power Potential #2 (episode “Chosen”)
2005 Guess Who Speedracer
8 Simple Rules Bridget’s Friend
2006 Undoing Linda
House Anne Ling (episode “Sleeping Dogs Lie”)
ER Michelle (episode “Out on a Limb”)
Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip Kim Tao (5 episodes)
2007 Grey’s Anatomy Emma Rachel Lane (episode “Forever Young”)
ER Mae Lee Park (5 episodes)
The O.C. Lucy (episode “The Dream Lover”)
2007-2010 Chuck Anna Wu (seasons 1-3)
2009 Dead Reckoning Natasha Lam
Love Sick Diaries Origami Girl
Command & Conquer Red Alert 3: Uprising Izumi
2010 High School Charlyne Phuc

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , ,


You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0 feed. You can leave a response, or trackback from your own site.

AddThis Social Bookmark Button

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.